Catalogue ArchiveNovember 2013 Norddeutsche Kunst → Arnold Fiedler Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985 - Plan

Arnold Fiedler Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985 - Plan

Plan

Lot-Nr. 61 | Arnold Fiedler Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985

Plan | Reserveprice 1.000 €

Mixed media/paper, 23 x 27 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Arnold Fiedler 60, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Painter a. graphic artist, studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers a. A. Illies, study trips to Italy a. France, exhibition ban in the Nazi era, teacher of Drenkhahn a. Diener. - Mus.: Hamburg, Schleswig, Darmstadt, Paris, Tokyo. - Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, U. Schoop: A. F. - Der Maler 1900-1985. Ein Werkverzeichnis.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Consignments to our next auction at 30th of November 2019 are welcome any time. We are looking forward to your contact.

Next Auction Dates

  • 30 November 2019