San Juan Ibiza

Reinhard Drenkhahn (Hamburg 1926 - Hamburg 1959)

San Juan Ibiza

Lot-No. 36

Oil/masonite, 23 x 64 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Drenkhahn 57, on the reverse titled. - Painter a. graphic artist from Hamburg, pupil of W. Grimm, educational journeys to Paris, Amsterdam a. Spain. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle a. others.). - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Isermeyer a. others.

Reinhard Drenkhahn: San Juan Ibiza

San Juan Ibiza

Lot-No. 36

San Juan Ibiza
San Juan Ibiza