Near Hummelsbüttel, Hamburg

Ernst Eitner Hamburg 1867 - Hamburg 1955

Near Hummelsbüttel, Hamburg

Lot-No. 52

Proceeds : 400 €

Ca. 1910, coloured chalk drawing, 28 x 37 cm, lo. le. stamp sign. E. Eitner, lo. ri. small note with biro, on the backing cardboard signature of the executor a. dat. 1992, matted a. framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Painter a. graphic artist, student of G. Schönleber in Karlsruhe, co-founder of the Hamburgischer Künstlerclub, several educational journeys in Europe. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum, Museum f. Hamburgische Geschichte, Museum f. Kunst u. Gewerbe), Schleswig (SHLM), Lübeck (St.-Annen-Museum), Flensburg. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Meyer-Tönnesmann, Der Neue Rump, Kat. Haspa 'E.E. - Ein Hamburger Impressionist', 2005, Zimmermann 'E.E. - Ein Hamburger Maler in Lübeck', 2006, 'E.E. Ein Hamburger Maler des Lichts, 2012 a. others.

Ernst Eitner: Near Hummelsbüttel, Hamburg

Near Hummelsbüttel, Hamburg

Lot-No. 52

Proceeds : 400 €

Near Hummelsbüttel, Hamburg
Near Hummelsbüttel, Hamburg