Ship on the Elbe near Schulau
Wilhelm L. Nintzel Hamburg 1868 - Flensburg 1951
Lot-No. 536
Oil/canvas, 76 x 110,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. Nintzel, on the stretcher inscribed 'An der Unter-Elbe bei Schulau', min. rest. - German landscape a. marine painter.
Wilhelm L. Nintzel: Ship on the Elbe near Schulau
Ship on the Elbe near Schulau
Lot-No. 536