The Marienplatz in Munich

Anton Doll München 1826 - München 1887

The Marienplatz in Munich

Lot-No. 35

Proceeds : 1.200 €

Watercolour, 25 x 29 cm, lo. le. sign. a. dat. A. Doll 1853, framed under glass, uninspected out of frame. - Munich painter of vedutas a.Bavaria a. Tyrolia landscapes. - Mus.: Altenburg, Nantes. - Lit.: Saur, Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others.

Anton Doll: The Marienplatz in Munich

The Marienplatz in Munich

Lot-No. 35

Proceeds : 1.200 €

The Marienplatz in Munich
The Marienplatz in Munich