A bronze figure "Female nude"

Kneisel sculptor, active around 1900

A bronze figure "Female nude"

Lot-No. 634

Bronze with goldbrown patina, black marble base (chips), figure h. 23 cm, base h. 7,5 cm, 12 x 7,5 cm, sign. "Kneisel" and labeled "Echte Bronze".

Kneisel: A bronze figure "Female nude"

A bronze figure "Female nude"

Lot-No. 634

A bronze figure "Female nude"
A bronze figure "Female nude" - image 1 A bronze figure "Female nude" - image 2