Lanscapes with Deers

Heinrich Hermann (Hamburg 1831 - nach 1886)

Lanscapes with Deers

Lot-No. 42

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Oil/canvas, 69,5 x 95,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. H. Hermann 1861, min. rest. - German landscape painter, initially trained by G. Gensler, since 1850 he studied at the Munich academy, collaborated repeatedly with Chr. Morgenstern, in 1854 he returned to Hamburg. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle). - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Heinrich Hermann: Lanscapes with Deers

Lanscapes with Deers

Lot-No. 42

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Lanscapes with Deers
Lanscapes with Deers