A rare bronze group "An erotical daydream"

Bruno Bruni (Gradara 1935)

Lot-No. 680

Bronze with brown and partly gilded patina, figur h. 13,5 cm, 24 x 15 cm, sign. "Bruno Bruni" and with foundray mark of Venturi Arte in Bologna.

Bruno Bruni: A rare bronze group "An erotical daydream"

Bruno Bruni (Gradara 1935)

Lot-No. 680