Roland"s Mill in Ottensen
Berend Goos (Hamburg 1815 - Hamburg 1885)
Lot-No. 31
Oil/canvas, 35 x 49 cm, lo. ri. sign. B. Goos, min. rest. - Hamburg landscape painter, after being trained in Hamburg a. Karlsruhe a. travelling widely he settled in his hometown. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Breslau, Kiel. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump.
Berend Goos: Roland"s Mill in Ottensen
Roland"s Mill in Ottensen
Lot-No. 31