North Sea

Rainer Fetting (Wilhelmshaven 1949)

North Sea

Lot-No. 249

Oil/canvas, 220 x 280 cm, on the reverse sign. a. dat. Fetting 90 a. titled "Nordsee" as well as num. "B 340", unframed. - German painter a. sculptor, studied at the Berlin academy under K. H. Hödicke, he was among the founders of the artists group that was later called "Junge Wilde", 1983-94 lived a. worked also in New York, exhibits in many international galleries. - Mus.: Berlin (Nat. Gall. a. others), Paris, Basel, Frankfurt (Städel), München, Aachen a. others.

Rainer Fetting: North Sea

North Sea

Lot-No. 249

North Sea
North Sea