A chryselelephantin figure "Ballerina"

Johann Philipp Ferdinand Preiss (Erbach/Odenwald 1882 - 1943)

Lot-No. 688

Proceeds : 2.400 €

Carved ivory and fine chased, gold patinated and partly light red painted bronze, light green onyx base. Figure h. 12,5 cm, base h. 4,5 cm. On bronze plinth and on onyx base sign. "F. Preiss", foundary mark "PK" for Preiss and Kassler, Berlin. Min. prof. rest of

Johann Philipp Ferdinand Preiss: A chryselelephantin figure "Ballerina"

Lot-No. 688

Proceeds : 2.400 €