A bronze figure "Thetis"

Émile Pierre Eugène Hébert (1828 - 1893), after

A bronze figure "Thetis"

Lot-No. 748

Proceeds : 900 €

France, around 1900. Bronze with dark and partly golden patina, on bronze plinth sign. "Emilie Hebert" and labeled "Thetis", verso foundary mark "GS Medaille d"Or". H. 37,5 cm.

Émile Pierre Eugène Hébert: A bronze figure "Thetis"

A bronze figure "Thetis"

Lot-No. 748

Proceeds : 900 €

A bronze figure "Thetis"
A bronze figure "Thetis"