Franciscans in St. Peter"s Basilica
Frederik Christian Lund (Kopenhagen 1826 - Kopenhagen 1901)
Lot-No. 50
Oil/canvas, 66 x 84 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. F. C. Lund 1877, rest., relined. - Prov.: Gallery Tableau, Berlin; Berlin private collection.
Frederik Christian Lund: Franciscans in St. Peter"s Basilica
Lot-No. 50