A bronze figure 'Diana'

Franz Rosse (Berlin 1858 - Berlin 1900)

A bronze figure 'Diana'

Lot-No. 791

Around 1885. Bronze with brown patina. On plinth sign. and dat. 'F. Rosse 85'. Figure h. 29,5 cm, marble base h. 12 cm.

Franz Rosse: A bronze figure 'Diana'

A bronze figure 'Diana'

Lot-No. 791

A bronze figure 'Diana'
A bronze figure 'Diana'