A bronze figure 'Diana'
Franz Rosse (Berlin 1858 - Berlin 1900)
Lot-No. 791
Around 1885. Bronze with brown patina. On plinth sign. and dat. 'F. Rosse 85'. Figure h. 29,5 cm, marble base h. 12 cm.
Franz Rosse: A bronze figure 'Diana'
A bronze figure 'Diana'
Lot-No. 791