A bronze figure "Hug devotion"

Konrad Kurz (Passau 1934)

Lot-No. 759

Proceeds : 600 €

Bronze with dark greenish patina, verso artist signet, inside brone base sign. and numbered "K Kurz Mnch 17/30". H. 13 cm, L. 20 cm.

Konrad Kurz: A bronze figure "Hug devotion"

Konrad Kurz (Passau 1934)

Lot-No. 759

Proceeds : 600 €