Catalogue ArchiveFebruar 2013 → Adalbert Schäffer (Nagy-Károly/Ungarn 1815 - Düsseldorf 1871) - Still Life with Fruits

Adalbert Schäffer (Nagy-Károly/Ungarn 1815 - Düsseldorf 1871) - Still Life with Fruits

Still Life with Fruits

Lot-Nr. 5 | Adalbert Schäffer (Nagy-Károly/Ungarn 1815 - Düsseldorf 1871)

Still Life with Fruits | Reserveprice 1.000 €

Oil/wood, 20,5 x 26,5 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. Ad. Schäffer Ddf 870. - Still life painter, studied at the academies Pest a. Vienna, later he settled in Düsseldorf. - Mus.: Budapest, Eger, Debrecen, Hermannstadt. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Consignments to our next auction at 14 September 2019 are possible until July 3, 2019. We are looking forward to your contact.

Next Auction Dates

  • 14 September 2019