A large bronze figure "Standing female nude"

Jörn Pfab (Hamburg 1925 - Hamburg 1986)

Lot-No. 588

Proceeds : 3.500 €

Hamburg, c. 1955/60. Bronze with greenish patina, verso bronze plinth monogr. "JP" and with foundry mark "Guss Barth Elmenhorst". (Comp. Der Neue Rump, p. 336). H. 58 cm.

Jörn Pfab: A large bronze figure "Standing female nude"

Lot-No. 588

Proceeds : 3.500 €