Flor de S. Miguel

Karl-Heinz Hansen-Bahia (Hamburg 1915 - São Paulo 1978)

Flor de S. Miguel

Lot-No. 227

Proceeds : 200 €

By Karl-Heinz Hansen-Bahia. Livraria Progresso Editora Aguiar & Souza 1957. 1st edition. On the flyleaf dedicated, dat. 1961 as well as sign. Hansen. Contains 33 woodcuts in colours a. woodcuts. - Graphic artist a. painter, emigrated from Hamburg to Brazil in 1949 where he became immediately successful. - Mus.: Wien, Hamburg (Kunsthalle), São Paulo a. others. - Lit.: Vollmer, Rump, Der Neue Rump a. others.

Karl-Heinz Hansen-Bahia: Flor de S. Miguel

Flor de S. Miguel

Lot-No. 227

Proceeds : 200 €

Flor de S. Miguel
Flor de S. Miguel