Catalogue ArchiveFebruar 2012 → Thämer, Otto Altona 1894 - Hamburg 1960 - The Hetlingen Schanze behind Fährmannsand

Thämer, Otto Altona 1894 - Hamburg 1960 - The Hetlingen Schanze behind Fährmannsand

The Hetlingen Schanze behind Fährmannsand

Lot-Nr. 77 | Thämer, Otto Altona 1894 - Hamburg 1960

The Hetlingen Schanze behind Fährmannsand | Reserveprice 500 €

Oil/canvas, 64,5 x 74 cm, lo. ri. sign. a. dat. O. Thämer 20, very small pigment loss. - Painter a. graphic artist, studied in Hamburg, Berlin, Munich a. Rome, among others under R. Bissière a. W. Schuchajeff, member of the Altonaer Künstlerverein a. the Hamburgische Künstlerschaft. - Mus.: Flensburg, Kiel a. others. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Rump, Der Neue Rump a. others.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Consignments to our next auction at 14 September 2019 are possible until July 3, 2019. We are looking forward to your contact.

Next Auction Dates

  • 14 September 2019