Autumnal Wetlands

Willy Herrmann (Spandau 1895 - Gatow 1963)

Autumnal Wetlands

Lot-No. 70

Oil/canvas, 50,5 x 70,5 cm, sign. lo. le. Willy Herrmann, min. craquelure. - Painter a. etcher, chose his motifs from Berlin a. its environments. - Lit.: Vollmer a. others. - German painter a. etcher. - Lit.: Vollmer a. others.

Willy Herrmann: Autumnal Wetlands

Autumnal Wetlands

Lot-No. 70

Autumnal Wetlands
Autumnal Wetlands