A bronze figure "Pointer"

Fritz Diller (Gertjausen/Thüringen 1876 - München 1946)

A bronze figure "Pointer"

Lot-No. 285

German, beg. of 20th cent. Bronze with patina, on stone base. Sign. "F. Diller". Diller was a German sculptor, famous for his loveable modeled animal figures. H. in total 34,5 cm, h. of figur 29,5 cm, c. 52 x 22 cm.

Fritz Diller: A bronze figure "Pointer"

A bronze figure "Pointer"

Lot-No. 285

A bronze figure "Pointer"
A bronze figure "Pointer"