Skaters on a frozen River

Franz Stegmann (Gandersheim 1831 - Düsseldorf 1892)

Skaters on a frozen River

Lot-No. 50

Oil/canvas, 38 x 50,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Frz. Stegmann 74 as well as inscribed Ddf. - Landscape a. architecture painter, studied in Brussels under C.A. Wauters as well as in Munich a. Düsseldorf. - Mus.: Braunschweig. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.

Franz Stegmann: Skaters on a frozen River

Skaters on a frozen River

Lot-No. 50

Skaters on a frozen River
Skaters on a frozen River