A bronze figure "Harlekin making music"

Gotthilf Jaeger (Köln 1871 - Berlin 1933)

Lot-No. 280

Proceeds : 1.500 €

German, c. 1915/25. Bronze, gold patina, on black marble base. Sign. "G. Jaeger". H. in total 33,5 cm. H. of figure 27 cm, c. 14 x 8 cm.

Gotthilf Jaeger: A bronze figure "Harlekin making music"

Lot-No. 280

Proceeds : 1.500 €