A Biedermeier brooch "Child"s portrait"

Jacob Spelter act. 1820 - 1856

Lot-No. 297

Proceeds : 500 €

German, dat. 1855. Porcellain, verso sign. and dated "Spelter 1855". Frame and brooch 14 ct. yellow gold (add.). 50 x 39 mm.

Jacob Spelter: A Biedermeier brooch "Child"s portrait"

Lot-No. 297

Proceeds : 500 €