Angling Place
Horst Skodlerrak (Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001)
Lot-No. 182
Oil/canvas/wood, 12 x 7 cm, sign. lo. ri. Skodlerrak, edges min. rubbed. - Landscape a. figure painter, student of Alfred Partikel in Kaliningrad, professorship in Kiel. - Mus.: Berlin (Staatliche Museen, Kupferstichkabinett), Hamburg (Kunsthalle), Kiel (Kunsthalle), Darmstadt, Augsburg, Oldenburg a. others. - Lit.: Schumacher "H.S. - Biographische Skizzen & Skizzenbuch" (2001), Schumacher "H.S. - Aquarelle" (2008).
Horst Skodlerrak: Angling Place
Angling Place
Lot-No. 182