Port of Hamburg and St. Michaels Church

Reimer Riediger (Elmshorn 1942 - Sörup 1991)

Lot-No. 362

Lithograph in colours, 37,5 x 32,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. a. dat. Reimer Riediger 87, lo. le. num 17/95, ungeöffnet. - The sheet is part of a series created in celebration of a visit of Prince Charles a. Lady Diana in Hamburg. - Painter a. graphic artist, preferred North German motifs.

Reimer Riediger: Port of Hamburg and St. Michaels Church

Lot-No. 362