Horsemen in front of a Castle Ruin

Jacobus van der Stok (Leiden 1795 - Amsterdam 1864)

Lot-No. 19

Oil/wood, 45,5 x 65,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. JVD Stok, a little rest. - Landscape painter, pupil of A.J. Besters, teacher of C. Springer a. M. Paré. - Mus.: Amsterdam, Brussels. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Scheen.

Jacobus van der Stok: Horsemen in front of a Castle Ruin

Lot-No. 19