Hamburg Funfair

Arnold Fiedler (Hamburg 1900 - Hamburg 1985)

Hamburg Funfair

Lot-No. 323

Proceeds : 4.500 €

Oil/cardboard, 50 x 63,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Arnold Fiedler 37, verso figures. - Cat. rais. Schoop G 30. - Painter a. graphic artist, studied at the Hamburg school of applied arts under J. Wohlers a. A. Illies, study trips to Italy a. France, exhibition ban in the Nazi era, teacher of Drenkhahn a. Diener. - Mus.: Hamburg, Schleswig, Darmstadt, Paris, Tokyo. - Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, U. Schoop: A. F. - Der Maler 1900-1985. Ein Werkverzeichnis.

Arnold Fiedler: Hamburg Funfair

Hamburg Funfair

Lot-No. 323

Proceeds : 4.500 €

Hamburg Funfair
Hamburg Funfair