Herdsmen with their Livestock by a River

Leopold Heinrich Vöscher (Wien 1830 - Wien 1877)

Lot-No. 28

Proceeds : 700 €

Oil/canvas, 29,5 x 37 cm, sign. lo. ri. a. dat. L. Vöscher fecit 1850, sligthly rest. - Landscape painter a. etcher, studied at the Vienna Academy a. under Hansch, study trips to Italy, through Austria a. Switzerland, worked in Munich. - Mus.: Graz (Landesbildergalerie), Kiel (Kunsthalle). - Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Boetticher, Bénézit.

Leopold Heinrich Vöscher: Herdsmen with their Livestock by a River

Lot-No. 28

Proceeds : 700 €