View of a Port
Otto Hamel (Erfurt 1866 - Lohr am Main 1950), also Hammel
Lot-No. 244
Oil/canvas, 71 x 85,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. Otto Hamel, min. rest. - Painter, studied in Erfurt under Ed. v. Hagen a. at the Academie Julian in Paris under B. Constant a. R. Fleury, professor in Hannover, study trips to England, Holland, France a. Italy, since 1922 in Munich. - Lit.: Vollmer.
Otto Hamel: View of a Port
View of a Port
Lot-No. 244