Returning from the Market
Eugène Verboeckhoven (Warneton 1799 - Brüssel 1881), attr.
Lot-No. 30
Oil/canvas, 29 x 35,5 cm, sign. lo. ri. a. dat. Eugène Verboeckhoven 1847, rest., pigment loss. - Important flemish animal a. landscape painter, pupil of A. Voituron a. B.P. Ommeganck. - Mus.: Amsterdam, New York, Chicago, München, Berlin a. others. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit a. others.
Eugène Verboeckhoven: Returning from the Market
Returning from the Market
Lot-No. 30