Catalogue ArchiveNovember 2010 → A Biedermeier cup with view of Jungfernstieg

A Biedermeier cup with view of Jungfernstieg

Lot-Nr. 775 |

A Biedermeier cup with view of Jungfernstieg | Reserveprice 180 €

German, 19th cent. Wandung mit lachsfarbenem Fond, schauseitig goldgerahmte Vedute bez. "Der Jungfernstieg in Hamburg". Ritzmarke N. H. 7,5 cm.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Consignments to our next auction at 15 June 2019 are possible until 22 May 2019. We are looking forward to your contact.

Next Auction Dates

  • 15 June 2019