Portrait of a Nobleman

Paulus Moreelse (Utrecht 1571 - Utrecht 1638)

Portrait of a Nobleman

Lot-No. 161

Oil/canvas, 72 x 58 cm, sign. a. dat. in ligature up. ri. PM 1624, relined, rest. - Mus.: Leipzig. - Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

Paulus Moreelse: Portrait of a Nobleman

Portrait of a Nobleman

Lot-No. 161

Portrait of a Nobleman
Portrait of a Nobleman - image 1 Portrait of a Nobleman - image 2