Catalogue ArchiveSeptember 2010 → Hauptmann Erkner 1886 - Hamburg 1973 - Still Life with Yellow Lilies

Hauptmann Erkner 1886 - Hamburg 1973 - Still Life with Yellow Lilies

Still Life with Yellow Lilies

Lot-Nr. 174 | Hauptmann Erkner 1886 - Hamburg 1973

Still Life with Yellow Lilies | Reserveprice 500 €

Watercolour/crayon, 38 x 46 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Ivo Hauptmann 1964, unframed. - Mus.: Hamburg (Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Schleswig (SHLM) et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Vollmer, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Consignments to our next auction at 14 September 2019 are possible until 1 July 2019. We are looking forward to your contact.

Next Auction Dates

  • 14 September 2019