White Horse with Cavalier on Blue Ground

Marino Marini (Pistoia 1901 - Viareggio 1980)

Lot-No. 369

Proceeds : 100 €

Lithograph in colours, 56 x 39 cm, sign. in the stone lo. le. Marino, dat. in the stone lo. ri. 1955, unopened. - Mus.: Florence (Marini-Museum) et.al. - Lit.: Vollmer, Steingräber/Luig "M.M. - Miracolo" (2006).

Marino Marini: White Horse with Cavalier on Blue Ground

Lot-No. 369

Proceeds : 100 €