The Confession of Love
Paul Edouard Richard Sohn Düsseldorf 1834 - Düsseldorf 1912
Lot-No. 37
Oil/panel, 32 x 23,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. R. Sohn 79, on the reverse old label of the artist's society Düsseldorf. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit.
Paul Edouard Richard Sohn: The Confession of Love
The Confession of Love
Lot-No. 37