Hamburg Uhlenhorst

Albert Feser Hamburg 1901 - Hamburg 1993

Hamburg Uhlenhorst

Lot-No. 132

Oil/board, 30 x 40 cm, sign., dat. a. inscribed lo. le. A. Feser 1952, Uhlenhorst Feenteichbrücke. - Studied at the Arts a. Crafts School in Hamburg, student of J. Wohlers, educational journeys to France, Italy, Norway a. Denmark. - Mus.: Hamburg, Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Heydorn, Bernt Feser et.al.

Albert Feser: Hamburg Uhlenhorst

Hamburg Uhlenhorst

Lot-No. 132

Hamburg Uhlenhorst
Hamburg Uhlenhorst