Frascati

Karl Lorenz Rettich Rosenhagen 1841 - Lübeck 1904

Frascati

Lot-No. 55

Oil/artist's board, 27 x 34 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. K. Rettich 90 Frascati. - Landscapist, studied in Munich, Düsseldorf a. Weimar, student of Lier, Steffan a. Flamm, educational journeys to Norway a. Italy. - Mus.: Lübeck, Danzig, Schwerin, Halle, Prag et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Karl Lorenz Rettich: Frascati

Frascati

Lot-No. 55

Frascati
Frascati