Three Master

Alfred Jensen Randers 1859 - Hamburg 1935

Three Master

Lot-No. 155

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Oil/canvas, 53,5 x 79 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Alfred Jensen Prof. 1916, a little rest. - Marine painter, studied at the academy of Kassel, student of Heinrich Leitner, professorship at the Arts and Crafts School Hamburg, several awards. - Mus.: Hamburg (Museum für Hamburgische Geschichte, Altonaer Museum), Bremerhaven, Kiel, Tronse, Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Vollmer, Bénézit, Rump, Der Neue Rump et.al.

Alfred Jensen: Three Master

Three Master

Lot-No. 155

Proceeds : 1.000 €

Three Master
Three Master