In the Alps

Arnold Schulten Düsseldorf 1809 - Düsseldorf 1874

In the Alps

Lot-No. 24

Oil/canvas, 89 x 124 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. A. Schulten 1862, some stains, rest. - Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et. al.

Arnold Schulten: In the Alps

In the Alps

Lot-No. 24

In the Alps
In the Alps