Catalogue ArchiveSeptember 2010 → Eckardt Kopenhagen 1832 - Kopenhagen 1914 - Harbour of Plymouth

Eckardt Kopenhagen 1832 - Kopenhagen 1914 - Harbour of Plymouth

Harbour of Plymouth

Lot-Nr. 159 | Eckardt Kopenhagen 1832 - Kopenhagen 1914

Harbour of Plymouth | Reserveprice 550 €

Oil/board, 23,5 x 35,5 cm, monogr. a. dat. lo. ri. C.E. 81, slight craquelure. - Mus.: Aalborg, Kronborg et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach et.al.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Consignments to our next auction at 14 September 2019 are possible until 1 July 2019. We are looking forward to your contact.

Next Auction Dates

  • 14 September 2019