Harbour of Plymouth
Christian Frederik Emil Eckardt Kopenhagen 1832 - Kopenhagen 1914
Lot-No. 159
Oil/board, 23,5 x 35,5 cm, monogr. a. dat. lo. ri. C.E. 81, slight craquelure. - Mus.: Aalborg, Kronborg et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit, Weilbach et.al.
Christian Frederik Emil Eckardt: Harbour of Plymouth
Harbour of Plymouth
Lot-No. 159