A Lakeside in the Evening

Carl Hasch Wien 1834 - Wien 1897

A Lakeside in the Evening

Lot-No. 19

Proceeds : 1.900 €

Oil/canvas, 58 x 87,5 cm, sign. lo. le. C. Hasch, on the stretcher old label of the gallery J.G. Denis Rotterdam, some craquelé, rest., relined. - Mus.: Wien, Hamburg, Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et. al.

Carl Hasch: A Lakeside in the Evening

A Lakeside in the Evening

Lot-No. 19

Proceeds : 1.900 €

A Lakeside in the Evening
A Lakeside in the Evening