Sunlit Meadow with Shepherdess and Sheep

Pieter van der Leeuw Dordrecht 1647 - Dordrecht 1679

Lot-No. 3

Oil/panel, 30,5 x 39,5 cm, monogr. lo. ri. P.v.L., on the reverse old label of the gallery Commeter Hamburg, rest. - Mus.: Rotterdam, München, Lille, Frankfurt am Main, Edinburg, Vienna et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Pieter van der Leeuw: Sunlit Meadow with Shepherdess and Sheep

Lot-No. 3