Catalogue ArchiveSeptember 2010 → Leeuw Dordrecht 1647 - Dordrecht 1679 - Sunlit Meadow with Shepherdess and Sheep

Leeuw Dordrecht 1647 - Dordrecht 1679 - Sunlit Meadow with Shepherdess and Sheep

Sunlit Meadow with Shepherdess and Sheep

Lot-Nr. 3 | Leeuw Dordrecht 1647 - Dordrecht 1679

Sunlit Meadow with Shepherdess and Sheep | Reserveprice 1.500 €

Oil/panel, 30,5 x 39,5 cm, monogr. lo. ri. P.v.L., on the reverse old label of the gallery Commeter Hamburg, rest. - Mus.: Rotterdam, München, Lille, Frankfurt am Main, Edinburg, Vienna et.al., Lit.: Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Consignments to our next auction at 14 September 2019 are possible until 1 July 2019. We are looking forward to your contact.

Next Auction Dates

  • 14 September 2019