The Reefer Ship Brunshausen

Robert Schmidt-Hamburg (Berlin 1885 - Laboe 1963)

The Reefer Ship Brunshausen

Lot-No. 120

Tempera/paper, 16,5 x 25,5 cm, monogr. lo. ri. R.S.L., rest., unopened. Ship of the shipping company W. Bruhns & Co Hamburg. - Mus.: Kiel (Schiffahrtsmuseum), Bremerhaven (Deutsches Schiffahrtsmuseum) et.al., Lit.: Vollmer, Der Neue Rump, Boye Meyer-Friese "Der Marinemaler S.-H." et.al.

Robert Schmidt-Hamburg: The Reefer Ship Brunshausen

The Reefer Ship Brunshausen

Lot-No. 120

The Reefer Ship Brunshausen
The Reefer Ship Brunshausen