Catalogue ArchiveJuni 2010 → Horst Skodlerrak (Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001) - Pair of Drawings: The Concert - In the Field

Horst Skodlerrak (Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001) - Pair of Drawings: The Concert - In the Field

Pair of Drawings: The Concert  - In the Field

Lot-Nr. 230 | Horst Skodlerrak (Jugnaten/Memel 1920 - Travemünde 2001)

Pair of Drawings: The Concert - In the Field | Reserveprice 180 €

Ink drawings, 21 x 14,5 cm a. 8,5 x 10 cm, one of them dat. lo. le. II. I. 49 the other sign. lo. le. Skodlerrak as well as dat. lo. ri. X. 48, unframed. - Mus.: Berlin (Staatliche Museen, Kupferstichkabinett), Hamburg (et.al.Kunsthalle), Kiel (Kunsthalle), Darmstadt, Augsburg, Oldenburg et.al., Lit.: Schumacher "H.S. - Biographische Skizzen & Skizzenbuch" (2001), Schumacher "H.S. - Aquarelle" (2008).

Search in the catalogue

Consign to our next auction

Consignments to our next auction at 14 September 2019 are possible until 1 July 2019. We are looking forward to your contact.

Next Auction Dates

  • 15 June 2019
  • 14 September 2019