The Tugboat Humor at Hamburg Harbour

Johannes Holst (Hamburg-Altenwerder 1880 - Hamburg-Altenwerder 1965)

Lot-No. 142

Proceeds : 5.400 €

Oil/canvas, 40,5 x 60,5 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Joh"s Holst 1925, slightly soiled. - Marine painter a. landscapist from Hamburg, student of H. P. Lüdders. - Mus.: Hamburg (Altonaer Museum), Bremerhaven, Kiel, Prerow, Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Meyer-Friese, Heydorn, König "Marinemaler Joh"s Holst" et.al.

Johannes Holst: The Tugboat Humor at Hamburg Harbour

Lot-No. 142

Proceeds : 5.400 €