Lueneburg Heath

Eduard Bargheer (Hamburg 1901 - Hamburg 1979)

Lueneburg Heath

Lot-No. 97

Proceeds : 1.200 €

Oil/board, sign. a. dat. lo. ri. Bargheer 24, on the reverse sign. a. dat. once again as well as titled, rub., unframed. - Early work of the artist. Formerly collection Else Siems. -Mus.: Hamburg (u.a. Kunsthalle, Altonaer Museum), Köln, Karlsruhe, Hannover et.al., Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Baumgart, Heydorn, Rosenbach "E.B. Werkverzeichnis d. Druckgraphik 1930-1974" et.al.

Eduard Bargheer: Lueneburg Heath

Lueneburg Heath

Lot-No. 97

Proceeds : 1.200 €

Lueneburg Heath
Lueneburg Heath