Portrait of a young Man

Heinrich Vogel (Hildburghausen 1818 - Hildburghausen 1904)

Portrait of a young Man

Lot-No. 13

Oil/canvas, 35 x 29 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. sidewise Heinr. Vogel 1851. - German portrait painter, student of Ludwig Doele in Altenburg, study trips to Rome. - Mus.: München, Hildburghausen, Lit.: Thieme-Becker.

Heinrich Vogel: Portrait of a young Man

Portrait of a young Man

Lot-No. 13

Portrait of a young Man
Portrait of a young Man - image 1 Portrait of a young Man - image 2