House in Hamburg-Blankenese
Claus Becker (Düsseldorf 1902 - Hamburg 1983)
Lot-No. 83
Oil/masonite, 60,5 x 74 cm, monogr. a. dat. lo. le. Cl. B. 79. - Educated at the Arts a. Crafts School in Hamburg by A. Illies, studied in Dresden a. Munich. - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Kat. Carl a. Claus Becker (Hamburgische Landesbank) 2001 et.al.
Claus Becker: House in Hamburg-Blankenese
House in Hamburg-Blankenese
Lot-No. 83