House in Hamburg-Blankenese

Claus Becker (Düsseldorf 1902 - Hamburg 1983)

House in Hamburg-Blankenese

Lot-No. 83

Oil/masonite, 60,5 x 74 cm, monogr. a. dat. lo. le. Cl. B. 79. - Educated at the Arts a. Crafts School in Hamburg by A. Illies, studied in Dresden a. Munich. - Lit.: Der Neue Rump, Kat. Carl a. Claus Becker (Hamburgische Landesbank) 2001 et.al.

Claus Becker: House in Hamburg-Blankenese

House in Hamburg-Blankenese

Lot-No. 83

House in Hamburg-Blankenese
House in Hamburg-Blankenese