The Unexpected Message

Joseph Haier (Wien 1816 - Wien 1891)

The Unexpected Message

Lot-No. 33

Proceeds : 2.800 €

Oil/canvas, 93 x 126 cm, sign. a. dat. lo. le. Jos. Haier 1875, a little rest., relined. - Genre a. portrait painter, active in Munich, Olmütz a. Brünn. Studied at the academy of Munich. - Mus.: München (Neue Pinakothek), Brünn et.al., Lit.: Boetticher, Thieme-Becker, Bénézit et.al.

Joseph Haier: The Unexpected Message

The Unexpected Message

Lot-No. 33

Proceeds : 2.800 €

The Unexpected Message
The Unexpected Message